Dist. Tournament: Division II - Garfield Heights Garfield Heights High School, Garfield Heights, OH March 3 - 4, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Buckeye | 237.5 | | 2. | Akron SVSM | 126.0 | | 3. | CVCA | 103.0 | | 4. | Streetsboro | 100.0 | | 5. | Louisville | 99.0 | | 6. | Marlington | 83.0 | | 7. | Howland | 73.5 | | 8. | Madison | 69.0 | | 9. | Padua Franciscan | 53.5 | | 10. | Benedictine | 50.5 | | 11. | Jefferson Area | 47.0 | | 12. | Woodridge | 45.0 | | 13. | Canfield | 40.5 | | 14. | Copley | 39.5 | | 15. | Ash. Edgewood | 38.5 | | 16. | Cloverleaf | 37.0 | | 17. | Alliance | 35.0 | | 18. | Canton South | 29.0 | | | Kenston | 29.0 | | 20. | Hubbard | 28.0 | | 21. | West Geauga | 23.5 | | 22. | Bedford | 23.0 | | | Buchtel | 23.0 | | | Ravenna | 23.0 | | 25. | Bay | 21.0 | | 26. | Orange | 20.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
27. | Geneva | 19.0 | | | West Branch | 19.0 | | 29. | Firelands | 17.5 | | 30. | Tallmadge | 17.0 | | 31. | Girard | 16.0 | | 32. | Poland Seminary | 15.0 | | 33. | Chardon NDCL | 14.0 | | | Hoban | 14.0 | | | Salem | 14.0 | | 36. | Ak. Springfield | 13.0 | | | Norton | 13.0 | | 38. | Hawken | 11.0 | | | Revere | 11.0 | | 40. | Coventry | 6.0 | | 41. | Holy Name | 5.5 | | 42. | Rocky River | 5.0 | | 43. | CF Northwest | 3.0 | | | Cle. VASJ | 3.0 | | | Field | 3.0 | | 46. | | 0.0 | | | Brookside | 0.0 | | | Harvey | 0.0 | | | Luth. West | 0.0 | | | Roosevelt | 0.0 | | | Shaw | 0.0 | | | University School | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score | Points *Bye | Team Points |
---|
First Place |
106 | Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) pin Owen Nelson (CVCA) | | 2:28 | 6 | 39.5 |
113 | Colyn Limbert (Buckeye) tech. fall Rocco Czarnecki (CVCA) | | tf19-4 | 5.5 | 206 |
120 | Anthony Perez (Streetsboro) maj. dec. Jamie Harrison (Madison) | | md14-1 | 5 | 100 |
126 | Bryce Skinner (Akron SVSM) dec. Adam Heckman (Howland) | | 1-0 | 4 | 118 |
132 | Dylan Rhoads (Louisville) dec. Donovan Paes (Streetsboro) | | 5-2 | 4 | 90 |
138 | Jesse Badiu (Buckeye) dec. Jacob Dolan (Benedictine) | | 5-2 | 4 | 210 |
144 | Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) dec. Carter Mock (Howland) | | 8-3 | 4 | 122 |
150 | Dominic Hoffarth (Louisville) pin Cohen Klimak (Streetsboro) | | 2:00 | 6 | 96 |
157 | Kaden King (Buckeye) dec. Calvin Gwinn (Akron SVSM) | | 12-8 | 4 | 214 |
165 | Steven Duffy (Woodridge) pin Devin Shaw-Mason (Padua Franciscan) | | 5:09 | 6 | 43 |
175 | Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) tech. fall Qwintin Hancox (Marlington) | | tf21-4 | 5.5 | 219.5 |
190 | Kyle Snider (CVCA) pin Trent Thomas (Bedford) | | 1:04 | 6 | 101 |
215 | Aidan Mozden (Alliance) dec. Davian Greenlee (Buchtel) | | 6-2 | 4 | 33 |
285 | Todd Allen (Buckeye) pin Nick Bowser (Hubbard) | | 1:36 | 6 | 225.5 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Blake Bartos (Buckeye) dec. Dom Prosperi (Canton South) | | 3-0 | 2 | 227.5 |
113 | Anthony Rocco (Bay) dec. Aiden Bean (Marlington) | | 12-5 | 2 | 21 |
120 | Braden Hahlen (CVCA) dec. Giovanni Duniec (Padua Franciscan) | | 7-1 | 2 | 103 |
126 | Kolten Barker (Louisville) dec. Tyler Scharrer (Canfield) | | 10-6 | 2 | 98 |
132 | Brogan Fielding (Jefferson Area) pin Danny Beckett (Buckeye) | | 0:57 | 4 | 47 |
138 | Braden Dunlap (Akron SVSM) dec. Kevin Williams (Firelands) | | 8-4 | 2 | 124 |
144 | Nick Brunst (Buckeye) pin Brian Denamen (West Geauga) | | 1:33 | 4 | 231.5 |
150 | Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) dec. Aiden Stecker (Salem) | | 3-1 | 2 | 38 |
157 | Anthony Lahoski (Woodridge) dec. Noah Blough (Madison) | | 6-5 | 2 | 45 |
165 | Phoenix Porter (Marlington) dec. Huddson Brink (West Branch) | | 3-1 | 2 | 79 |
175 | Dominic Pagan (Poland Seminary) dec. Zeke Lucas (Ash. Edgewood) | | 10-8 | 2 | 15 |
190 | Ben DiMarco (Kenston) dec. Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) | | 7-3 | 2 | 27 |
215 | Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) pin Terrance Davis (Orange) | | 2:09 | 4 | 128 |
285 | Sean Doyle (Kenston) dec. Mason Pawlowski (Jefferson Area) | | 4-3 | 2 | 29 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Camryn Mitchell (Marlington) def. Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) | | Default | 4 | 83 |
113 | Connor Novosel (Louisville) dec. Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) | | 5-0 | 2 | 100 |
120 | Jayson Knapp (Buckeye) dec. Luke Stanley (Marlington) | | 3-0 | 2 | 233.5 |
126 | Tommy Conway (Hoban) dec. Jack Harrison (Madison) | | 4-2 | 2 | 14 |
132 | Antonio Hobbs (Benedictine) pin Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) | | 4:07 | 4 | 48.5 |
138 | Kyle Vencil (Ash. Edgewood) pin Evan McGhee (Coventry) | | 2:46 | 4 | 38.5 |
144 | Sean Loucks (Ravenna) pin Ty Stricko (Canfield) | | 1:54 | 4 | 23 |
150 | Nolan Rudesill (Howland) dec. Josh Biller (Ash. Edgewood) | | 5-2 | 2 | 73.5 |
157 | Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) dec. DeVonn Nixon (Copley) | | 9-3 | 2 | 50.5 |
165 | Brandon Hayner (Buckeye) dec. James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) | | 12-7 | 2 | 235.5 |
175 | Jackson Eddy (Alliance) dec. Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) | | 9-2 | 2 | 35 |
190 | Dillon Badiu (Buckeye) dec. Jackson Dougherty (Tallmadge) | | 4-1 | 2 | 237.5 |
215 | Michael Hupertz (Geneva) pin Isaac Griffith (Girard) | | 1:21 | 4 | 19 |
285 | Will Greenberg (Hawken) dec. Jakob Baxter (Howland) | | 3-1 | 2 | 11 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Blake Bartos (Buckeye) dec. Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) | | 6-1 | 5 | 188.5 |
| Dom Prosperi (Canton South) dec. Camryn Mitchell (Marlington) | | 7-0 | 5 | 29 |
113 | Anthony Rocco (Bay) dec. Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) | | 2-0 | 5 | 19 |
| Aiden Bean (Marlington) pin Connor Novosel (Louisville) | | 3:43 | 7 | 72 |
120 | Braden Hahlen (CVCA) dec. Luke Stanley (Marlington) | | 5-1 | 5 | 95 |
| Giovanni Duniec (Padua Franciscan) pin Jayson Knapp (Buckeye) | | 2:25 | 7 | 53.5 |
126 | Tyler Scharrer (Canfield) dec. Tommy Conway (Hoban) | | 9-2 | 5 | 40.5 |
| Kolten Barker (Louisville) maj. dec. Jack Harrison (Madison) | | md12-0 | 6 | 86 |
132 | Brogan Fielding (Jefferson Area) tech. fall Antonio Hobbs (Benedictine) | | tf15-0 | 6.5 | 36 |
| Danny Beckett (Buckeye) dec. Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) | | 6-5 | 5 | 193.5 |
138 | Kevin Williams (Firelands) tech. fall Kyle Vencil (Ash. Edgewood) | | tf21-5 | 6.5 | 17.5 |
| Braden Dunlap (Akron SVSM) pin Evan McGhee (Coventry) | | 4:17 | 7 | 107 |
144 | Nick Brunst (Buckeye) pin Ty Stricko (Canfield) | | 2:07 | 7 | 200.5 |
| Brian Denamen (West Geauga) dec. Sean Loucks (Ravenna) | | 8-7 | 5 | 26.5 |
150 | Aiden Stecker (Salem) dec. Josh Biller (Ash. Edgewood) | | 6-4 | 5 | 15 |
| Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) dec. Nolan Rudesill (Howland) | | 7-0 | 5 | 36 |
157 | Noah Blough (Madison) dec. Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) | | 3-2 | 5 | 69 |
| Anthony Lahoski (Woodridge) pin DeVonn Nixon (Copley) | | 2:58 | 7 | 37 |
165 | Huddson Brink (West Branch) maj. dec. James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) | | md11-2 | 6 | 20 |
| Phoenix Porter (Marlington) dec. Brandon Hayner (Buckeye) | | 3-1 SV | 5 | 77 |
175 | Zeke Lucas (Ash. Edgewood) dec. Jackson Eddy (Alliance) | | 5-3 SV | 5 | 34.5 |
| Dominic Pagan (Poland Seminary) dec. Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) | | 10-4 | 5 | 13 |
190 | Ben DiMarco (Kenston) dec. Jackson Dougherty (Tallmadge) | | 7-3 | 5 | 20 |
| Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) dec. Dillon Badiu (Buckeye) | | 3-1 | 5 | 14 |
215 | Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) pin Isaac Griffith (Girard) | | 0:25 | 7 | 114 |
| Terrance Davis (Orange) dec. Michael Hupertz (Geneva) | | 6-4 | 5 | 20.5 |
285 | Sean Doyle (Kenston) dec. Jakob Baxter (Howland) | | 3-1 SV | 5 | 25 |
| Mason Pawlowski (Jefferson Area) pin Will Greenberg (Hawken) | | 0:37 | 7 | 43 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) dec. Cody Carpenter (Girard) | | 6-1 | 4 | 89 |
| Camryn Mitchell (Marlington) dec. Colton Rhoads (Louisville) | | 9-7 | 4 | 50 |
113 | Anthony Rocco (Bay) pin Zander Joltin (West Geauga) | | 2:20 | 6 | 14 |
| Aiden Bean (Marlington) pin Matt Klimak (Streetsboro) | | 4:28 | 6 | 56 |
120 | Luke Stanley (Marlington) maj. dec. Omar Leon (Ak. Springfield) | | md10-2 | 5 | 61 |
| Jayson Knapp (Buckeye) dec. John Jones Jr (Benedictine) | | 10-5 | 4 | 173.5 |
126 | Tyler Scharrer (Canfield) maj. dec. Austin McKee (Buckeye) | | md14-5 | 5 | 29.5 |
| Jack Harrison (Madison) dec. Davey Bania (Padua Franciscan) | | 10-5 | 4 | 64 |
132 | Antonio Hobbs (Benedictine) pin Jeffrey Summers (CVCA) | | 1:14 | 6 | 40.5 |
| Danny Beckett (Buckeye) dec. Austin Ogle (Revere) | | 9-5 | 4 | 177.5 |
138 | Kyle Vencil (Ash. Edgewood) dec. Michael Hatgas (Holy Name) | | 2-1 | 4 | 25.5 |
| Evan McGhee (Coventry) dec. Santino Duniec (Padua Franciscan) | | 4-2 SV | 4 | 6 |
144 | Ty Stricko (Canfield) pin Addison Trisket (Madison) | | 1:37 | 6 | 35.5 |
| Sean Loucks (Ravenna) dec. Jesse King (Norton) | | 7-3 SV | 4 | 19 |
150 | Josh Biller (Ash. Edgewood) dec. Izaiah Siler (Madison) | | 9-2 | 4 | 29.5 |
| Nolan Rudesill (Howland) dec. Nolan Martin (Buckeye) | | 8-4 | 4 | 71.5 |
157 | Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) dec. Cory Beddow (Norton) | | 5-0 | 4 | 44.5 |
| Anthony Lahoski (Woodridge) dec. Justin Artino (West Geauga) | | 3-1 | 4 | 30 |
165 | James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) pin Fred Berland (Orange) | | 2:06 | 6 | 31 |
| Phoenix Porter (Marlington) dec. Ethan Bartlett (West Geauga) | | 7-4 | 4 | 65 |
175 | Jackson Eddy (Alliance) dec. Conner Rogers (Firelands) | | 9-6 | 4 | 29 |
| Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) pin David Davis (Ravenna) | | 3:42 | 6 | 95 |
190 | Jackson Dougherty (Tallmadge) pin Anthony Fortier (Howland) | | 0:58 | 6 | 17 |
| Dillon Badiu (Buckeye) pin Grant Treacher (Canton South) | | 3:33 | 6 | 183.5 |
215 | Isaac Griffith (Girard) dec. Aidan Konet (Rocky River) | | 6-2 | 4 | 16 |
| Terrance Davis (Orange) pin Wade Woodworth (Jefferson Area) | | 3:41 | 6 | 15.5 |
285 | Sean Doyle (Kenston) dec. Vince Luce (Canfield) | | 3-1 | 4 | 15 |
| Mason Pawlowski (Jefferson Area) pin Daniel Hopkins (Norton) | | 2:34 | 6 | 29.5 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) dec. Blake Bartos (Buckeye) | | 5-0 | 11 | 33.5 |
| Owen Nelson (CVCA) dec. Dom Prosperi (Canton South) | | 5-1 | 11 | 67 |
113 | Colyn Limbert (Buckeye) pin Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) | | 2:49 | 13 | 119.5 |
| Rocco Czarnecki (CVCA) dec. Connor Novosel (Louisville) | | 5-4 | 11 | 78 |
120 | Anthony Perez (Streetsboro) dec. Braden Hahlen (CVCA) | | 3-0 | 11 | 61 |
| Jamie Harrison (Madison) dec. Giovanni Duniec (Padua Franciscan) | | 6-4 SV | 11 | 60 |
126 | Adam Heckman (Howland) dec. Tommy Conway (Hoban) | | 13-6 | 11 | 56.5 |
| Bryce Skinner (Akron SVSM) dec. Kolten Barker (Louisville) | | 5-4 | 11 | 76 |
132 | Dylan Rhoads (Louisville) dec. Brogan Fielding (Jefferson Area) | | 6-1 | 11 | 67 |
| Donovan Paes (Streetsboro) pin Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) | | 2:09 | 13 | 74 |
138 | Jacob Dolan (Benedictine) tech. fall Kevin Williams (Firelands) | | tf15-0 | 12.5 | 34.5 |
| Jesse Badiu (Buckeye) maj. dec. Braden Dunlap (Akron SVSM) | | md8-0 | 12 | 131.5 |
144 | Carter Mock (Howland) dec. Nick Brunst (Buckeye) | | 8-3 | 11 | 67.5 |
| Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) dec. Brian Denamen (West Geauga) | | 9-5 | 11 | 87 |
150 | Cohen Klimak (Streetsboro) dec. Aiden Stecker (Salem) | | 5-2 | 11 | 85 |
| Dominic Hoffarth (Louisville) pin Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) | | 1:37 | 13 | 80 |
157 | Kaden King (Buckeye) pin Noah Blough (Madison) | | 2:54 | 13 | 144.5 |
| Calvin Gwinn (Akron SVSM) pin DeVonn Nixon (Copley) | | 4:20 | 13 | 100 |
165 | Steven Duffy (Woodridge) dec. Huddson Brink (West Branch) | | 10-3 | 11 | 26 |
| Devin Shaw-Mason (Padua Franciscan) maj. dec. Brandon Hayner (Buckeye) | | md12-2 | 12 | 46.5 |
175 | Qwintin Hancox (Marlington) dec. Zeke Lucas (Ash. Edgewood) | | 1-0 | 11 | 46 |
| Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) pin Dominic Pagan (Poland Seminary) | | 0:20 | 13 | 157.5 |
190 | Kyle Snider (CVCA) maj. dec. Ben DiMarco (Kenston) | | md17-5 | 12 | 90 |
| Trent Thomas (Bedford) maj. dec. Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) | | md15-5 | 12 | 24 |
215 | Aidan Mozden (Alliance) dec. Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) | | 8-2 | 11 | 25 |
| Davian Greenlee (Buchtel) maj. dec. Michael Hupertz (Geneva) | | md20-7 | 12 | 23 |
285 | Nick Bowser (Hubbard) pin Jakob Baxter (Howland) | | 2:50 | 13 | 28 |
| Todd Allen (Buckeye) maj. dec. Will Greenberg (Hawken) | | md9-0 | 12 | 169.5 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Cody Carpenter (Girard) dec. Sean Kelly (Holy Name) | | 6-1 | 1 | 9 |
| Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) maj. dec. Lucca Bruno (Revere) | | md11-0 | 2 | 47 |
| Camryn Mitchell (Marlington) tech. fall Trevor Alford (Ak. Springfield) | | tf15-0 | 2.5 | 31 |
| Colton Rhoads (Louisville) pin Devon Sanchez (Ash. Edgewood) | | 3:58 | 3 | 56 |
113 | Anthony Rocco (Bay) maj. dec. Cory Cole (Ravenna) | | md13-0 | 2 | 8 |
| Zander Joltin (West Geauga) dec. Jordan McCullough (Madison) | | 5-1 | 1 | 16.5 |
| Aiden Bean (Marlington) dec. Renzo Tello (Canton South) | | 7-0 | 1 | 32 |
| Matt Klimak (Streetsboro) maj. dec. Aidan O`Donnell (Howland) | | md11-3 | 2 | 49 |
120 | Omar Leon (Ak. Springfield) maj. dec. Jack Oster (Bay) | | md12-4 | 2 | 13 |
| Luke Stanley (Marlington) dec. Beau Nezbeth (Louisville) | | 8-3 | 1 | 33 |
| John Jones Jr (Benedictine) dec. Sal Bonacuse (Revere) | | 2-1 | 1 | 19 |
| Jayson Knapp (Buckeye) dec. Deacon Mock (Howland) | | 5-1 | 1 | 96.5 |
126 | Tyler Scharrer (Canfield) tech. fall Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) | | tf16-0 | 2.5 | 18.5 |
| Austin McKee (Buckeye) pin Dominic Demastus (Ak. Springfield) | | 2:36 | 3 | 99.5 |
| Jack Harrison (Madison) pin Bradyn Wolfe (CF Northwest) | | 2:36 | 3 | 45.5 |
| Davey Bania (Padua Franciscan) pin Michael Dorris (West Branch) | | 2:10 | 3 | 31.5 |
132 | Antonio Hobbs (Benedictine) maj. dec. Gavin Chapman (West Branch) | | md11-2 | 2 | 21 |
| Jeffrey Summers (CVCA) dec. Carter Hill (Marlington) | | 5-3 | 1 | 56 |
| Danny Beckett (Buckeye) pin A.J. Rickenbacher (Woodridge) | | 3:50 | 3 | 102.5 |
| Austin Ogle (Revere) dec. Bryce Geer (Canton South) | | 7-0 | 1 | 11 |
138 | Michael Hatgas (Holy Name) dec. Noah Adamson (Hubbard) | | 3-2 | 1 | 5.5 |
| Kyle Vencil (Ash. Edgewood) dec. Drew Humphrys (Copley) | | 7-2 | 1 | 20.5 |
| Santino Duniec (Padua Franciscan) pin Austin Letner (Cloverleaf) | | 0:44 | 3 | 34.5 |
| Evan McGhee (Coventry) dec. Hunter Smith (Streetsboro) | | 6-1 | 1 | 2 |
144 | Ty Stricko (Canfield) pin Aidan Jones (Revere) | | 2:51 | 3 | 21.5 |
| Addison Trisket (Madison) dec. Coby Watkins (Ak. Springfield) | | 5-0 | 1 | 46.5 |
| Sean Loucks (Ravenna) pin Shawn German (Salem) | | 2:17 | 3 | 12 |
| Jesse King (Norton) pin Dominic Palmisano (Geneva) | | 4:58 | 3 | 9 |
150 | Josh Biller (Ash. Edgewood) dec. Colin Butler (Revere) | | 7-0 | 1 | 21.5 |
| Izaiah Siler (Madison) tech. fall Jackson Kloepfer (Bay) | | tf16-0 | 2.5 | 49 |
| Nolan Rudesill (Howland) pin Savva DiRienzo (Poland Seminary) | | 4:00 | 3 | 44.5 |
| Nolan Martin (Buckeye) dec. A.J. Nichols (Canton South) | | 7-4 | 1 | 103.5 |
157 | Cory Beddow (Norton) dec. Wyatt Smith (Louisville) | | 5-4 | 1 | 10 |
| Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) dec. Peyton Weigand (Hoban) | | 9-3 | 1 | 22 |
| Anthony Lahoski (Woodridge) dec. Quinn Callock (Alliance) | | 5-0 | 1 | 15 |
| Justin Artino (West Geauga) pin Braden Dietrich (Jefferson Area) | | 0:35 | 3 | 19.5 |
165 | Fred Berland (Orange) tech. fall Sonny Salasjak (Madison) | | tf18-3 | 2.5 | 8.5 |
| James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) pin Niko Poullas (Canfield) | | 0:25 | 3 | 25 |
| Ethan Bartlett (West Geauga) maj. dec. Jude Yeager (Louisville) | | md14-3 | 2 | 21.5 |
| Phoenix Porter (Marlington) maj. dec. Niall Walker (CVCA) | | md11-2 | 2 | 35 |
175 | Jackson Eddy (Alliance) dec. Jayden Potok (Tallmadge) | | 5-1 | 1 | 14 |
| Conner Rogers (Firelands) dec. Amari Mack (Bedford) | | 3-2 | 1 | 11 |
| Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) dec. Nathanael Nevmerzycki (CVCA) | | 4-3 | 1 | 50 |
| David Davis (Ravenna) pin Jaden Fellouzis (Canton South) | | 4:38 | 3 | 15 |
190 | Anthony Fortier (Howland) dec. Robert Atha (Field) | | 9-7 | 1 | 45.5 |
| Jackson Dougherty (Tallmadge) pin Sam Brunner (Streetsboro) | | 1:54 | 3 | 11 |
| Dillon Badiu (Buckeye) pin Demitry Navarro (Madison) | | 4:09 | 3 | 106.5 |
| Grant Treacher (Canton South) pin Lucas Seese (Hubbard) | | 4:40 | 3 | 24 |
215 | Aidan Konet (Rocky River) dec. DeAngelo Spear (Canton South) | | 3-2 | 1 | 5 |
| Isaac Griffith (Girard) pin Seth Nerone (CVCA) | | 3:20 | 3 | 12 |
| Terrance Davis (Orange) dec. Joey Fedor (Streetsboro) | | 3-2 | 1 | 9.5 |
| Wade Woodworth (Jefferson Area) dec. Diontae Lester (Marlington) | | 6-1 | 1 | 20.5 |
285 | Vince Luce (Canfield) pin Ben Brendle (Louisville) | | 3:45 | 3 | 24.5 |
| Sean Doyle (Kenston) dec. Tony Collins (CVCA) | | 3-2 UTB | 1 | 11 |
| Mason Pawlowski (Jefferson Area) pin Donelle Taylor (Orange) | | 0:46 | 3 | 23.5 |
| Daniel Hopkins (Norton) def. Andy Vanscoy (Akron SVSM) | | Default | 3 | 13 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Sean Kelly (Holy Name) tech. fall Victor Kangas (Orange) | | tf16-0 | 2.5 | 4.5 |
| Lucca Bruno (Revere) dec. Aidian Pastor (Madison) | | 10-4 | 1 | 5 |
| Trevor Alford (Ak. Springfield) dec. Michael Surovi (Bay) | | 8-3 | 1 | 5 |
| Devon Sanchez (Ash. Edgewood) tech. fall Carmen Fratoe (Kenston) | | tf15-0 | 2.5 | 19.5 |
113 | Cory Cole (Ravenna) pin Bradyn Balla (Hubbard) | | 4:42 | 3 | 6 |
| Zander Joltin (West Geauga) dec. Logan Letner (Cloverleaf) | | 6-3 | 1 | 13 |
| Renzo Tello (Canton South) forfeit Collin Eckman (Firelands) | | Forfeit | 3 | 18 |
| Matt Klimak (Streetsboro) pin Lane Chapman (Ak. Springfield) | | 0:31 | 3 | 41 |
120 | Jack Oster (Bay) dec. Jonathan Adamson (Hubbard) | | 3-1 | 1 | 5 |
| Beau Nezbeth (Louisville) pin Leo DiPadova (Kenston) | | 1:34 | 3 | 48 |
| Sal Bonacuse (Revere) dec. D`Angelo Sanchez (Ash. Edgewood) | | 5-3 SV | 1 | 6 |
| Jayson Knapp (Buckeye) dec. Owen Gonzalez (CF Northwest) | | 6-0 | 1 | 92.5 |
126 | Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) pin Brandon Brinker (Revere) | | 4:30 | 3 | 3 |
| Dominic Demastus (Ak. Springfield) pin Bruce Berger (Bay) | | 1:49 | 3 | 8 |
| Bradyn Wolfe (CF Northwest) pin Jacob Joltin (Streetsboro) | | 0:56 | 3 | 3 |
| Michael Dorris (West Branch) pin Tucker Pason (Chardon NDCL) | | 4:59 | 3 | 12 |
132 | Gavin Chapman (West Branch) maj. dec. Jackson Stephens (Padua Franciscan) | | md13-4 | 2 | 14 |
| Jeffrey Summers (CVCA) dec. Daren Aslaksen (Firelands) | | 3-2 | 1 | 49 |
| Danny Beckett (Buckeye) pin Shawn Moore (Brookside) | | 3:35 | 3 | 95.5 |
| Bryce Geer (Canton South) dec. Will Harmon (Salem) | | 7-5 | 1 | 19 |
138 | Noah Adamson (Hubbard) dec. Cyle Burt (Salem) | | 5-2 | 1 | 12 |
| Drew Humphrys (Copley) pin Clayton Day (West Branch) | | 1:35 | 3 | 22.5 |
| Austin Letner (Cloverleaf) dec. Tanner Frank (Louisville) | | 7-5 | 1 | 19 |
| Evan McGhee (Coventry) dec. Josh Faris (CF Northwest) | | 5-2 | 1 | 1 |
144 | Aidan Jones (Revere) pin A.J. Pemberton (Kenston) | | 4:42 | 3 | 9 |
| Coby Watkins (Ak. Springfield) pin Carson D`Sidocky (Roosevelt) | | 4:06 | 3 | 11 |
| Shawn German (Salem) pin Caleb Burke (Cloverleaf) | | 3:32 | 3 | 10 |
| Jesse King (Norton) pin Walker Smith (Orange) | | 4:06 | 3 | 5 |
150 | Colin Butler (Revere) dec. Chris Fioritto (University School) | | 3-0 | 1 | 10 |
| Jackson Kloepfer (Bay) dec. Noah Frank (Canfield) | | 6-4 | 1 | 6 |
| Savva DiRienzo (Poland Seminary) dec. Tristan Wilson (Benedictine) | | 6-0 | 1 | 8 |
| A.J. Nichols (Canton South) dec. Ghamari Clayton (Akron SVSM) | | 2-0 | 1 | 20 |
157 | Wyatt Smith (Louisville) pin Tyler Pugh (Canton South) | | 1:31 | 3 | 51 |
| Peyton Weigand (Hoban) pin Jack Flickinger (West Branch) | | 3:41 | 3 | 12 |
| Quinn Callock (Alliance) dec. Nick Nemeth (Holy Name) | | 8-7 | 1 | 10 |
| Justin Artino (West Geauga) tech. fall Colin Jocek (Revere) | | tf15-0 | 2.5 | 15.5 |
165 | Fred Berland (Orange) pin Lucas Oslin (Poland Seminary) | | 2:01 | 3 | 5 |
| James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) pin Ryan Price (Akron SVSM) | | 0:29 | 3 | 22 |
| Jude Yeager (Louisville) dec. Daniel Riddell (Geneva) | | 14-8 | 1 | 52 |
| Phoenix Porter (Marlington) pin Beau Bleakley (CF Northwest) | | 4:01 | 3 | 25.5 |
175 | Jackson Eddy (Alliance) pin Robert Dixie (Woodridge) | | 0:27 | 3 | 13 |
| Conner Rogers (Firelands) dec. Cody Workinger (CF Northwest) | | 6-4 | 1 | 10 |
| Nathanael Nevmerzycki (CVCA) pin Nasir Levy (West Geauga) | | 2:47 | 3 | 52 |
| David Davis (Ravenna) pin Tucker Steiner (Girard) | | 1:46 | 3 | 9 |
190 | Anthony Fortier (Howland) dec. Reed Edgar (Jefferson Area) | | 7-4 | 1 | 41.5 |
| Sam Brunner (Streetsboro) pin Tommy Kushner (Poland Seminary) | | 0:32 | 3 | 44 |
| Demitry Navarro (Madison) pin C.J. Daniel (Alliance) | | 2:00 | 3 | 42.5 |
| Lucas Seese (Hubbard) pin Braeden Capretto (Bay) | | 0:40 | 3 | 15 |
215 | DeAngelo Spear (Canton South) dec. Gavin Hang (West Branch) | | 1-0 | 1 | 21 |
| Seth Nerone (CVCA) pin Phillip Malone (Bedford) | | 1:35 | 3 | 55 |
| Joey Fedor (Streetsboro) dec. Lakota Hagenbaugh (Cloverleaf) | | 5-3 SV | 1 | 45 |
| Diontae Lester (Marlington) pin Jimmy Scharrer (Canfield) | | 0:35 | 3 | 28.5 |
285 | Ben Brendle (Louisville) dec. Marvin Guerra (Harvey) | | 2-0 | 1 | 53 |
| Sean Doyle (Kenston) dec. Matt Guizar (Canton South) | | 5-1 | 1 | 10 |
| Donelle Taylor (Orange) dec. Andrew Hall (Marlington) | | 3-2 UTB | 1 | 6 |
| Daniel Hopkins (Norton) dec. Alex Johnson (Ravenna) | | 8-5 | 1 | 6 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) tech. fall Colton Rhoads (Louisville) | | tf18-2 | 6.5 | 14.5 |
| Blake Bartos (Buckeye) maj. dec. Camryn Mitchell (Marlington) | | md9-0 | 6 | 49.5 |
| Dom Prosperi (Canton South) dec. Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) | | 5-1 | 5 | 15 |
| Owen Nelson (CVCA) maj. dec. Cody Carpenter (Girard) | | md11-2 | 6 | 30 |
113 | Colyn Limbert (Buckeye) pin Aidan O`Donnell (Howland) | | 3:40 | 7 | 56.5 |
| Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) pin Aiden Bean (Marlington) | | 0:30 | 7 | 30 |
| Connor Novosel (Louisville) pin Jordan McCullough (Madison) | | 1:38 | 7 | 25 |
| Rocco Czarnecki (CVCA) dec. Anthony Rocco (Bay) | | 2-1 | 5 | 35 |
120 | Anthony Perez (Streetsboro) tech. fall Deacon Mock (Howland) | | tf15-0 | 6.5 | 26 |
| Braden Hahlen (CVCA) maj. dec. John Jones Jr (Benedictine) | | md9-1 | 6 | 41 |
| Giovanni Duniec (Padua Franciscan) pin Luke Stanley (Marlington) | | 4:57 | 7 | 21.5 |
| Jamie Harrison (Madison) pin Omar Leon (Ak. Springfield) | | 3:10 | 7 | 32.5 |
126 | Adam Heckman (Howland) tech. fall Davey Bania (Padua Franciscan) | | tf21-5 | 6.5 | 26.5 |
| Tommy Conway (Hoban) dec. Jack Harrison (Madison) | | 7-4 | 5 | 9 |
| Kolten Barker (Louisville) maj. dec. Austin McKee (Buckeye) | | md8-0 | 6 | 31 |
| Bryce Skinner (Akron SVSM) pin Tyler Scharrer (Canfield) | | 3:41 | 7 | 37 |
132 | Brogan Fielding (Jefferson Area) maj. dec. Austin Ogle (Revere) | | md13-2 | 6 | 19.5 |
| Dylan Rhoads (Louisville) pin A.J. Rickenbacher (Woodridge) | | 2:37 | 7 | 38 |
| Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) dec. Carter Hill (Marlington) | | 6-2 | 5 | 12 |
| Donovan Paes (Streetsboro) pin Antonio Hobbs (Benedictine) | | 0:52 | 7 | 33 |
138 | Kevin Williams (Firelands) dec. Hunter Smith (Streetsboro) | | 3-2 | 5 | 9 |
| Jacob Dolan (Benedictine) pin Santino Duniec (Padua Franciscan) | | 2:27 | 7 | 18 |
| Braden Dunlap (Akron SVSM) pin Kyle Vencil (Ash. Edgewood) | | 4:24 | 7 | 44 |
| Jesse Badiu (Buckeye) dec. Michael Hatgas (Holy Name) | | 9-4 | 5 | 61.5 |
144 | Carter Mock (Howland) pin Dominic Palmisano (Geneva) | | 1:11 | 7 | 33.5 |
| Nick Brunst (Buckeye) dec. Sean Loucks (Ravenna) | | 8-2 | 5 | 66.5 |
| Brian Denamen (West Geauga) dec. Addison Trisket (Madison) | | 7-6 | 5 | 12 |
| Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) pin Ty Stricko (Canfield) | | 5:00 | 7 | 51 |
150 | Aiden Stecker (Salem) dec. Nolan Martin (Buckeye) | | 3-1 SV | 5 | 7 |
| Cohen Klimak (Streetsboro) dec. Nolan Rudesill (Howland) | | 4-2 SV | 5 | 38 |
| Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) maj. dec. Izaiah Siler (Madison) | | md12-3 | 6 | 18 |
| Dominic Hoffarth (Louisville) pin Josh Biller (Ash. Edgewood) | | 1:14 | 7 | 45 |
157 | Noah Blough (Madison) pin Braden Dietrich (Jefferson Area) | | 3:24 | 7 | 39.5 |
| Kaden King (Buckeye) maj. dec. Anthony Lahoski (Woodridge) | | md13-3 | 6 | 72.5 |
| DeVonn Nixon (Copley) dec. Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) | | 5-3 SV | 5 | 19.5 |
| Calvin Gwinn (Akron SVSM) pin Cory Beddow (Norton) | | 3:27 | 7 | 58 |
165 | Steven Duffy (Woodridge) maj. dec. Niall Walker (CVCA) | | md11-3 | 6 | 14 |
| Huddson Brink (West Branch) dec. Ethan Bartlett (West Geauga) | | 6-1 | 5 | 9 |
| Devin Shaw-Mason (Padua Franciscan) pin Niko Poullas (Canfield) | | 0:59 | 7 | 28.5 |
| Brandon Hayner (Buckeye) pin Sonny Salasjak (Madison) | | 2:49 | 7 | 79.5 |
175 | Zeke Lucas (Ash. Edgewood) pin Jaden Fellouzis (Canton South) | | 4:11 | 7 | 17 |
| Qwintin Hancox (Marlington) pin Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) | | 3:25 | 7 | 22.5 |
| Dominic Pagan (Poland Seminary) dec. Amari Mack (Bedford) | | 2-1 | 5 | 7 |
| Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) pin Jayden Potok (Tallmadge) | | 0:34 | 7 | 86.5 |
190 | Ben DiMarco (Kenston) dec. Grant Treacher (Canton South) | | 8-2 | 5 | 9 |
| Kyle Snider (CVCA) pin Dillon Badiu (Buckeye) | | 1:15 | 7 | 48 |
| Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) dec. Jackson Dougherty (Tallmadge) | | 6-3 | 5 | 9 |
| Trent Thomas (Bedford) maj. dec. Robert Atha (Field) | | md12-1 | 6 | 12 |
215 | Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) pin Wade Woodworth (Jefferson Area) | | 0:20 | 7 | 65 |
| Aidan Mozden (Alliance) dec. Terrance Davis (Orange) | | 5-2 | 5 | 9 |
| Michael Hupertz (Geneva) pin Isaac Griffith (Girard) | | 1:01 | 7 | 15 |
| Davian Greenlee (Buchtel) pin Aidan Konet (Rocky River) | | 4:22 | 7 | 11 |
285 | Nick Bowser (Hubbard) pin Andy Vanscoy (Akron SVSM) | | 4:57 | 7 | 11 |
| Jakob Baxter (Howland) pin Mason Pawlowski (Jefferson Area) | | 0:57 | 7 | 40.5 |
| Will Greenberg (Hawken) dec. Tony Collins (CVCA) | | 3-2 | 5 | 9 |
| Todd Allen (Buckeye) dec. Vince Luce (Canfield) | | 5-1 TB | 5 | 91.5 |
|
First Round |
106 | Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) pin Victor Kangas (Orange) | | 2:49 | 4 | 4 |
| Colton Rhoads (Louisville) pin Sean Kelly (Holy Name) | | 2:52 | 4 | 4 |
| Camryn Mitchell (Marlington) tech. fall Aidian Pastor (Madison) | | tf19-3 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| Blake Bartos (Buckeye) pin Lucca Bruno (Revere) | | 1:44 | 4 | 4 |
| Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) pin Trevor Alford (Ak. Springfield) | | 0:52 | 4 | 4 |
| Dom Prosperi (Canton South) pin Michael Surovi (Bay) | | 1:23 | 4 | 4 |
| Owen Nelson (CVCA) pin Devon Sanchez (Ash. Edgewood) | | 2:39 | 4 | 4 |
| Cody Carpenter (Girard) pin Carmen Fratoe (Kenston) | | 0:24 | 4 | 4 |
113 | Colyn Limbert (Buckeye) tech. fall Cory Cole (Ravenna) | | tf18-2 | 3.5 | 7.5 |
| Aidan O`Donnell (Howland) pin Bradyn Balla (Hubbard) | | 3:47 | 4 | 4 |
| Aiden Bean (Marlington) dec. Logan Letner (Cloverleaf) | | 8-4 | 2 | 5.5 |
| Christian Osborne (Akron SVSM) dec. Zander Joltin (West Geauga) | | 7-4 | 2 | 2 |
| Connor Novosel (Louisville) dec. Renzo Tello (Canton South) | | 8-3 | 2 | 6 |
| Jordan McCullough (Madison) pin Collin Eckman (Firelands) | | 2:37 | 4 | 4 |
| Anthony Rocco (Bay) pin Matt Klimak (Streetsboro) | | 4:50 | 4 | 4 |
| Rocco Czarnecki (CVCA) pin Lane Chapman (Ak. Springfield) | | 1:46 | 4 | 8 |
120 | Anthony Perez (Streetsboro) tech. fall Jonathan Adamson (Hubbard) | | tf15-0 | 3.5 | 7.5 |
| Deacon Mock (Howland) maj. dec. Jack Oster (Bay) | | md17-4 | 3 | 7 |
| John Jones Jr (Benedictine) dec. Beau Nezbeth (Louisville) | | 10-4 | 2 | 2 |
| Braden Hahlen (CVCA) pin Leo DiPadova (Kenston) | | 0:40 | 4 | 12 |
| Luke Stanley (Marlington) pin D`Angelo Sanchez (Ash. Edgewood) | | 3:14 | 4 | 9.5 |
| Giovanni Duniec (Padua Franciscan) maj. dec. Sal Bonacuse (Revere) | | md12-0 | 3 | 3 |
| Jamie Harrison (Madison) pin Owen Gonzalez (CF Northwest) | | 5:08 | 4 | 8 |
| Omar Leon (Ak. Springfield) pin Jayson Knapp (Buckeye) | | 4:39 | 4 | 4 |
126 | Adam Heckman (Howland) maj. dec. Brandon Brinker (Revere) | | md13-4 | 3 | 10 |
| Davey Bania (Padua Franciscan) tech. fall Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) | | tf19-1 | 3.5 | 6.5 |
| Jack Harrison (Madison) tech. fall Bruce Berger (Bay) | | tf16-0 | 3.5 | 11.5 |
| Tommy Conway (Hoban) pin Dominic Demastus (Ak. Springfield) | | 1:30 | 4 | 4 |
| Austin McKee (Buckeye) pin Jacob Joltin (Streetsboro) | | 1:54 | 4 | 11.5 |
| Kolten Barker (Louisville) pin Bradyn Wolfe (CF Northwest) | | 2:55 | 4 | 10 |
| Tyler Scharrer (Canfield) pin Michael Dorris (West Branch) | | 3:44 | 4 | 4 |
| Bryce Skinner (Akron SVSM) pin Tucker Pason (Chardon NDCL) | | 2:47 | 4 | 6 |
132 | Brogan Fielding (Jefferson Area) tech. fall Gavin Chapman (West Branch) | | tf16-1 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| Austin Ogle (Revere) pin Jackson Stephens (Padua Franciscan) | | 2:41 | 4 | 4 |
| A.J. Rickenbacher (Woodridge) dec. Jeffrey Summers (CVCA) | | 10-4 | 2 | 2 |
| Dylan Rhoads (Louisville) pin Daren Aslaksen (Firelands) | | 4:43 | 4 | 14 |
| Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) pin Shawn Moore (Brookside) | | 3:55 | 4 | 4 |
| Carter Hill (Marlington) pin Danny Beckett (Buckeye) | | 2:44 | 4 | 13.5 |
| Antonio Hobbs (Benedictine) maj. dec. Will Harmon (Salem) | | md17-4 | 3 | 5 |
| Donovan Paes (Streetsboro) pin Bryce Geer (Canton South) | | 0:40 | 4 | 11.5 |
138 | Kevin Williams (Firelands) pin Noah Adamson (Hubbard) | | 4:34 | 4 | 4 |
| Hunter Smith (Streetsboro) dec. Cyle Burt (Salem) | | 4-3 | 2 | 13.5 |
| Santino Duniec (Padua Franciscan) pin Clayton Day (West Branch) | | 2:45 | 4 | 10.5 |
| Jacob Dolan (Benedictine) pin Drew Humphrys (Copley) | | 1:20 | 4 | 9 |
| Braden Dunlap (Akron SVSM) maj. dec. Tanner Frank (Louisville) | | md11-2 | 3 | 9 |
| Kyle Vencil (Ash. Edgewood) pin Austin Letner (Cloverleaf) | | 1:07 | 4 | 4 |
| Jesse Badiu (Buckeye) pin Josh Faris (CF Northwest) | | 1:34 | 4 | 15.5 |
| Michael Hatgas (Holy Name) dec. Evan McGhee (Coventry) | | 1-0 | 2 | 2 |
144 | Carter Mock (Howland) pin A.J. Pemberton (Kenston) | | 1:26 | 4 | 14 |
| Dominic Palmisano (Geneva) pin Aidan Jones (Revere) | | 2:48 | 4 | 4 |
| Nick Brunst (Buckeye) pin Carson D`Sidocky (Roosevelt) | | 3:29 | 4 | 19.5 |
| Sean Loucks (Ravenna) maj. dec. Coby Watkins (Ak. Springfield) | | md8-0 | 3 | 3 |
| Brian Denamen (West Geauga) pin Caleb Burke (Cloverleaf) | | 4:38 | 4 | 4 |
| Addison Trisket (Madison) pin Shawn German (Salem) | | 5:04 | 4 | 15.5 |
| Rylan Hurley (Akron SVSM) dec. Jesse King (Norton) | | 10-4 | 2 | 11 |
| Ty Stricko (Canfield) pin Walker Smith (Orange) | | 1:00 | 4 | 8 |
150 | Nolan Martin (Buckeye) pin Chris Fioritto (University School) | | 1:27 | 4 | 23.5 |
| Aiden Stecker (Salem) dec. Colin Butler (Revere) | | 6-2 | 2 | 2 |
| Nolan Rudesill (Howland) dec. Noah Frank (Canfield) | | 3-1 | 2 | 16 |
| Cohen Klimak (Streetsboro) dec. Jackson Kloepfer (Bay) | | 5-2 | 2 | 15.5 |
| Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) maj. dec. Savva DiRienzo (Poland Seminary) | | md14-4 | 3 | 7 |
| Izaiah Siler (Madison) pin Tristan Wilson (Benedictine) | | 5:55 | 4 | 19.5 |
| Josh Biller (Ash. Edgewood) pin Ghamari Clayton (Akron SVSM) | | 3:35 | 4 | 8 |
| Dominic Hoffarth (Louisville) pin A.J. Nichols (Canton South) | | 1:02 | 4 | 18 |
157 | Braden Dietrich (Jefferson Area) pin Wyatt Smith (Louisville) | | 4:49 | 4 | 7.5 |
| Noah Blough (Madison) maj. dec. Tyler Pugh (Canton South) | | md11-2 | 3 | 22.5 |
| Anthony Lahoski (Woodridge) dec. Peyton Weigand (Hoban) | | 7-5 | 2 | 4 |
| Kaden King (Buckeye) pin Jack Flickinger (West Branch) | | 0:42 | 4 | 27.5 |
| DeVonn Nixon (Copley) pin Nick Nemeth (Holy Name) | | 3:43 | 4 | 8 |
| Christopher Maloney (Benedictine) dec. Quinn Callock (Alliance) | | 7-2 | 2 | 11 |
| Cory Beddow (Norton) dec. Justin Artino (West Geauga) | | 10-6 | 2 | 2 |
| Calvin Gwinn (Akron SVSM) pin Colin Jocek (Revere) | | 1:13 | 4 | 15 |
165 | Steven Duffy (Woodridge) pin Lucas Oslin (Poland Seminary) | | 3:11 | 4 | 8 |
| Niall Walker (CVCA) pin Fred Berland (Orange) | | 5:29 | 4 | 16 |
| Ethan Bartlett (West Geauga) maj. dec. James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) | | md16-4 | 3 | 7 |
| Huddson Brink (West Branch) Default Ryan Price (Akron SVSM) | | Default | 4 | 4 |
| Niko Poullas (Canfield) pin Daniel Riddell (Geneva) | | 0:50 | 4 | 12 |
| Devin Shaw-Mason (Padua Franciscan) pin Jude Yeager (Louisville) | | 1:03 | 4 | 14.5 |
| Sonny Salasjak (Madison) maj. dec. Phoenix Porter (Marlington) | | md10-2 | 3 | 25.5 |
| Brandon Hayner (Buckeye) pin Beau Bleakley (CF Northwest) | | 1:08 | 4 | 31.5 |
175 | Jaden Fellouzis (Canton South) pin Robert Dixie (Woodridge) | | 1:27 | 4 | 8 |
| Zeke Lucas (Ash. Edgewood) dec. Jackson Eddy (Alliance) | | 3-1 | 2 | 10 |
| Qwintin Hancox (Marlington) dec. Conner Rogers (Firelands) | | 7-0 | 2 | 15.5 |
| Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) pin Cody Workinger (CF Northwest) | | 3:16 | 4 | 19.5 |
| Dominic Pagan (Poland Seminary) dec. Nasir Levy (West Geauga) | | 7-3 | 2 | 2 |
| Amari Mack (Bedford) dec. Nathanael Nevmerzycki (CVCA) | | 4-1 TB | 2 | 2 |
| Jayden Potok (Tallmadge) pin David Davis (Ravenna) | | 0:55 | 4 | 4 |
| Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) pin Tucker Steiner (Girard) | | 0:59 | 4 | 35.5 |
190 | Grant Treacher (Canton South) dec. Anthony Fortier (Howland) | | 5-3 SV | 2 | 10 |
| Ben DiMarco (Kenston) pin Reed Edgar (Jefferson Area) | | 1:21 | 4 | 4 |
| Dillon Badiu (Buckeye) pin Sam Brunner (Streetsboro) | | 1:09 | 4 | 39.5 |
| Kyle Snider (CVCA) pin Tommy Kushner (Poland Seminary) | | 0:14 | 4 | 20 |
| Bryce Wheatley (Chardon NDCL) pin Demitry Navarro (Madison) | | 3:02 | 4 | 4 |
| Jackson Dougherty (Tallmadge) pin C.J. Daniel (Alliance) | | 0:49 | 4 | 8 |
| Robert Atha (Field) pin Lucas Seese (Hubbard) | | 2:34 | 4 | 4 |
| Trent Thomas (Bedford) pin Braeden Capretto (Bay) | | 0:32 | 4 | 6 |
215 | Bryson Getz (Akron SVSM) pin Gavin Hang (West Branch) | | 0:42 | 4 | 19 |
| Wade Woodworth (Jefferson Area) dec. DeAngelo Spear (Canton South) | | 3-1 | 2 | 9.5 |
| Terrance Davis (Orange) dec. Seth Nerone (CVCA) | | 7-3 | 2 | 2 |
| Aidan Mozden (Alliance) pin Phillip Malone (Bedford) | | 2:19 | 4 | 4 |
| Michael Hupertz (Geneva) pin Lakota Hagenbaugh (Cloverleaf) | | 3:04 | 4 | 8 |
| Isaac Griffith (Girard) pin Joey Fedor (Streetsboro) | | 0:38 | 4 | 8 |
| Davian Greenlee (Buchtel) pin Diontae Lester (Marlington) | | 4:00 | 4 | 4 |
| Aidan Konet (Rocky River) pin Jimmy Scharrer (Canfield) | | 3:48 | 4 | 4 |
285 | Nick Bowser (Hubbard) pin Ben Brendle (Louisville) | | 2:48 | 4 | 4 |
| Andy Vanscoy (Akron SVSM) pin Marvin Guerra (Harvey) | | 1:56 | 4 | 23 |
| Mason Pawlowski (Jefferson Area) pin Sean Doyle (Kenston) | | 1:23 | 4 | 13.5 |
| Jakob Baxter (Howland) pin Matt Guizar (Canton South) | | 1:25 | 4 | 20 |
| Will Greenberg (Hawken) pin Donelle Taylor (Orange) | | 1:24 | 4 | 4 |
| Tony Collins (CVCA) pin Andrew Hall (Marlington) | | 2:37 | 4 | 24 |
| Vince Luce (Canfield) pin Daniel Hopkins (Norton) | | 5:28 | 4 | 16 |
| Todd Allen (Buckeye) pin Alex Johnson (Ravenna) | | 0:29 | 4 | 43.5 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-04-2023 20:32:08 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |